LAUNCH 2012 Schedule
Sign up
or
log in
to see what your friends are attending and create your own schedule!
Facebook
View analytic
Options
List w/ Tooltips
List w/ Details
Grid
✓ By Venue
Thursday
, April 26
Friday
, April 27
Saturday
, April 28
Sunday
, April 29
Hotel Brunswick (Launch Pad/Galactic Room)
6:00pm •
We Fought By The Sword
6:15pm •
Shotgun Autopsy
6:45pm •
Make Like a Tree
6:45pm •
Endless
7:15pm •
Fatal Impulse
7:30pm •
Among The Fallen
7:45pm •
Beyond Dishonor
8:15pm •
A Feast For Kings
8:15pm •
As Silence Retreats
8:45pm •
Before Him
9:00pm •
Visions
9:15pm •
Moments of Silence
9:45pm •
Dr. Acula
9:45pm •
Legions
Lancaster Convention Center
5:00pm •
Conference Registration / Wristband Pickup
Lancaster Convention Center - Freedom Hall A
7:30pm •
Bearded
8:15pm •
Slimfit
♫
9:00pm •
Rusted Root
Lancaster Dispensing Company
8:45pm •
The Pig Merchants
9:30pm •
Canyon
10:15pm •
Craig Greenberg
11:00pm •
Ducky Duke
Lizard Lounge
8:15pm •
The Aviation Orange
9:00pm •
Find Vienna
9:45pm •
The Antique Babies
10:30pm •
They Were Only Satellites
Options
List w/ Tooltips
List w/ Details
Grid
✓ By Venue
Friday
, April 27
Thursday
, April 26
Saturday
, April 28
Sunday
, April 29
Chameleon Club
8:00pm •
Laura Stevenson and The Cans
9:00pm •
The Felice Brothers
Community Room on Prince
7:00pm •
Levi Schlosser
7:45pm •
Kate Miller
8:30pm •
Saint Narcissus
9:15pm •
Cold Springs Road
10:00pm •
Matt Wheeler and Vintage Heart
Hotel Brunswick (Launch Pad/Galactic Room)
6:00pm •
Cease The Sky
6:15pm •
Facing The Apocalypse
6:45pm •
Elysion Fields
6:45pm •
A Scent Like Wolves
7:15pm •
From These Wounds
7:30pm •
Spies Like Us
7:45pm •
Sudden Ascent
8:15pm •
Exist In Suffering
8:15pm •
Thoughts in Reverse
8:45pm •
Imora
9:00pm •
Goodbye Neveah
9:15pm •
Life on Repeat
9:45pm •
Camisado
9:45pm •
Ice Nine Kills
Hotel Brunswick (The Cantina)
7:00pm •
Ken Deavers
7:45pm •
Like Wild
8:30pm •
The Baby Grand
9:15pm •
Divine Air
10:00pm •
BIE
10:45pm •
Marathon
Lancaster Convention Center
10:00am •
Conference Registration / Wristband Pickup
Lancaster Convention Center - Freedom Hall A
10:30am •
LAUNCH Trade Show
5:00pm •
With Pride
5:30pm •
Darling Parade
6:00pm •
Jesse Baker
6:30pm •
Lines Drawn Divide
7:00pm •
Major League
7:30pm •
Mason
8:00pm •
Darry Miller and The Veil
8:30pm •
Carousel Kings
9:00pm •
Last Scene in Reno
9:30pm •
Ducky Duke and The Vintage
10:00pm •
Adam Taylor
Lancaster Convention Center - Freedom Hall B
11:00am •
HOW TO PREPARE FOR YOUR RELEASE (AKA: The Timeline)
12:00pm •
SPONSORSHIPS EXPLAINED AKA: (Exploring The Unknown)
1:00pm •
MANAGEMENT DE-MYSTIFIED (AKA: Starfleet Command)
2:15pm •
GENERAL Q&A (AKA: Lost In Space)
Lancaster Convention Center - Lobby
6:00pm •
Angela Sheik
6:45pm •
The Ballroom Thieves
7:30pm •
The Iveys
8:15pm •
Lizbeth Rose
Lancaster Dispensing Company
9:30pm •
Leah Burkey
10:15pm •
Thee Shambels
11:00pm •
KimberLiana
11:45pm •
Dean Batstone
Lizard Lounge
5:45pm •
For The Perilous
6:30pm •
Fearing the Abstract
7:15pm •
Save The Zombies
8:00pm •
Fear The Fallen
8:45pm •
Years Since The Storm
10:00pm •
Death Until Mourning
11:00pm •
DJ Image
Marion Court
6:00pm •
Mark DeRose and the Way Home
6:30pm •
Levee Drivers
7:00pm •
Dana Alexandra
7:30pm •
Jackie Cassatt
8:00pm •
My Pet Dragon
8:30pm •
Kingsfoil
9:00pm •
Tarra Layne
9:30pm •
The Static Trees
Mosaic
6:15pm •
Main Street Mystics
7:00pm •
The Parachuting Apostles
7:45pm •
New Sweden
8:30pm •
Lunic
Tellus 360
8:00pm •
Seasons
8:30pm •
Felicia Rose
9:00pm •
Molly Moore
9:30pm •
Chip Greene
10:00pm •
Sabrina Stone
10:30pm •
Canyon
The Taproom
8:00pm •
Amanda Wells
8:45pm •
Mike McMonagle
9:30pm •
Pete Bush and the Hoi Polloi
10:15pm •
Craig Greenberg
Options
List w/ Tooltips
List w/ Details
Grid
✓ By Venue
Saturday
, April 28
Thursday
, April 26
Friday
, April 27
Sunday
, April 29
Chameleon Club
7:15pm •
Alco
8:00pm •
June Divided
8:45pm •
Love Bettie
9:30pm •
The Resort
10:15pm •
Hot Jam Factory
11:00pm •
Face For Radio
11:45pm •
Ten Throne
Community Room on Prince
7:00pm •
Adam Sams
7:45pm •
KimberLiana
8:30pm •
Felicia Rose
9:15pm •
Sabrina Stone
10:00pm •
Canyon
Hotel Brunswick (Launch Pad/Galactic Room)
6:00pm •
Fight From The Kid
6:15pm •
Move Like Attis
6:45pm •
Close to Consideration
6:45pm •
The Road to Milestone
7:15pm •
For All I Am
7:30pm •
Valley Forge
7:45pm •
Hundredth
8:15pm •
The Air I Breath
8:15pm •
Vegas Under Lights
8:45pm •
Like Moths To Flames
9:00pm •
Shotgun No Blitz
9:15pm •
Amateur Theory
9:45pm •
Vision, My Valor
9:45pm •
Scout's Honor
Hotel Brunswick (The Cantina)
7:00pm •
Lion In The Maine
7:45pm •
Divebomber
8:30pm •
Awake At Last
9:15pm •
Atlantic Avenue
10:00pm •
A Seamless Getaway
10:45pm •
Last In Line
Lancaster Convention Center
10:00am •
Conference Registration / Wristband Pickup
Lancaster Convention Center - Freedom Hall A
10:30am •
LAUNCH Trade Show
4:30pm •
Attendee Appreciation Party sponsored by Pabst Blue Ribbon
5:00pm •
My Soul For Glory
5:30pm •
Brothers Loyalty
6:00pm •
A World Once Silent
6:30pm •
Currents
7:00pm •
Behead The Betrayer
7:30pm •
Lions Lions
8:00pm •
Between The Lions
8:30pm •
In Search of Words
9:00pm •
Auburn
9:30pm •
One Year Later
10:00pm •
Texas In July
Lancaster Convention Center - Freedom Hall B
11:00am •
BOOKING AND TOURING 101 (AKA: Galaxy Quest)
12:00pm •
BOOKING AND TOURING 201 AKA: Space Invaders
1:00pm •
HOW DO I GET SIGNED (AKA: The Big Bang)
2:15pm •
CAN YOU HANDLE THE TRUTH? (AKA: The Empire Strikes Back)
3:45pm •
Drumming and Performance Techniques with Adam Gray
3:45pm •
Meet The Talent Buyers
3:45pm •
Legal Matters In Music with Todd Shill
Lancaster Convention Center - Lobby
6:00pm •
Lauren Marshall
6:45pm •
Chip Greene
7:30pm •
Molly Moore
8:15pm •
Morgan Le Civita
Lancaster Dispensing Company
12:30am •
Jared Costa
9:30pm •
The Castros
10:15pm •
Just John & Britt
11:00pm •
Lizbeth Rose
11:45pm •
Couple Days
Lizard Lounge
6:45pm •
American Murder
7:30pm •
Gameday Regulars
8:15pm •
The Saints of Sorrow
9:00pm •
The 91s
9:45pm •
Garrahan's Ghost
10:30pm •
Dead 50's
11:15pm •
Castor Troy
Marion Court
6:00pm •
B-Tropical
6:30pm •
Michael Anthony Smith and the Dirty Thieving Gypsies
7:00pm •
Garrahan's Ghost
7:30pm •
The Glazzies
8:00pm •
Night the Living Funk
8:30pm •
The Bees Trees
9:00pm •
Fiction in Motion
9:30pm •
Olya
Mosaic
6:15pm •
Kurt Scobie
7:00pm •
JD Eicher & The Goodnights
7:45pm •
Joy Ike
8:30pm •
Leticia Joy
Tellus 360
8:00pm •
The Iveys
8:30pm •
Mariko
9:00pm •
The Ballroom Thieves
9:30pm •
Blind Man Leading
10:00pm •
Tarra Layne
10:30pm •
Matt Wheeler and Vintage Heart
The Taproom
8:00pm •
Darry Miller and The Veil
8:00pm •
Alex Brubaker
9:30pm •
Like Wild
10:15pm •
Uncle Mike
Options
List w/ Tooltips
List w/ Details
Grid
✓ By Venue
Sunday
, April 29
Thursday
, April 26
Friday
, April 27
Saturday
, April 28
Chameleon Club
12:30am •
Symphony of Sound
Lancaster Dispensing Company
12:30am •
Kalob Griffen Band
Lizard Lounge
12:00am •
The Teeth
12:45am •
The Militia Men
My Schedule
#
My Friends
Conference
General
Music
Genre
Alt Country/Roots/Americana
Alternative Rock
DJ
Folk
Hip Hop
Indie
Jazz
Metal
Pop
Pop Punk
Punk
R&B/Soul/Funk
Rock
Singer/Songwriter
World
Search
Venue
Chameleon Club
Community Room on Prince
Hotel Brunswick (Launch Pad/Galactic Room)
Hotel Brunswick (The Cantina)
Lancaster Convention Center
Lancaster Convention Center - Freedom Hall A
Lancaster Convention Center - Freedom Hall B
Lancaster Convention Center - Lobby
Lancaster Dispensing Company
Lizard Lounge
Marion Court
Mosaic
Tellus 360
The Taproom
Popular
Share
On Your Blog or Website
Subscribe
In Google Cal, Outlook & iCal
Print
The Full Schedule
Recently Active Speakers
Lou Plaia
Jeremy Weiss
Paula Savastano
Jeff Breil
Chris Walters
Leah Urbano
James J. Boswell
Rick Gadd
→ More
Recently Active Sponsors
Coyote Gospel
Recently Active Attendees
Tyler Smith
Max Getz
Lou Plaia
Amber Huyett
Paula Savastano
Gizzy O’Toole
Amber Strazzo
Victoria Powell
→ More
Share on
Facebook
Twitter
Take A Tour Of Site Features
powered by
Play
Pause
SONG_NAME